Boronia 3% Absolute in Jojoba Oil

Boronia 3% (Boronia megastigma) in Jojoba oil

A beautiful, natural, flowery, woody perfume with a berry undertone.

$29.95$1,595.00

Clear selection

Boronia 3% Absolute in Jojoba Oil

Boronia 3% Absolute is a classic, rich, flowery, woody perfume. There are also fruit undertones in the aroma which make it fresh as well as earthy and woody. It is ideal to use as a natural perfume. A drop on the finger and then applied to the desired area.

Botanical name  Boronia megastigma

Ingredients 3% v/v pure Boronia Absolute (distilled by non chlorinated solvent extraction of the flowers and leaves) in a Jojoba oil (97%) base.

Boronia 3% Absolute Aroma

Flowery, woody aroma, with fruity undertones.

Boronia 3% Absolute Benefits

Uplifting, refreshing, energising.

Boronia 3% Absolute Uses

Use as a perfumes, it is quite rich and long lasting.

MORE INFO on 3% Boronia Absolute 

Directions and More Uses

Aromatherapy Oil

1 to 2 drops in an oil burner, a couple of drops in a vaporiser, 1 to 2 drops into a bath.

Blend Boronia 3% Absolute with

Blends with citrus, green oils. Try blending with traditional Eucalyptus Australiana, Lemon Myrtle or Honey Myrtle. Or for a natural perfume, try blending with our Australian Sandalwood or Kimberley Heath.

 

Natural perfume making with our Boronia 3% in Jojoba

 

Try blending our Boronia 3% with our Australian Sandalwood or Kimberley Heath for a unique natural perfume

 

Massage and Boronia 3% Absolute Oil 

5 to 8 drops per 100ml of carrier oil.

Other Common Names

Boronia, Brown Boronia.

Boronia close up

Boronia close up

 

Natural Occurrence in Australia 

Boronia megastigma grows upto a metre high and is found in south west Western Australia, between Albany and Perth.

Boronia 3% Absolute in Jojoba oil

Boronia 3% Absolute in Jojoba oil

Other Information

Boronia was named after 18th century Italian botanist  Francesco Borone.

Main Actives of pure Boronia Oil

alpha-pinene
sabinene
delta-3-carene
dihydro beta ionone
dihydro beta ionol
beta-ionone
dodecyl acetate
methyl jasmonate isomer
methyl iso jasmonate
heptadec-8-ene
methyl hydroxy cinnamate.

Precautions

Do not add to baths or spas as the liquid will not disperse very well

 

Additional information

Weight0.1 kg
Dimensions3 × 3 × 8 cm
Size

12ml, 25ml, 100ml, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Boronia 3% Absolute in Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *